Rankings

Please check the Las Vegas Arcade Soho Facebook page for upcoming events >>> https://www.facebook.com/LasVegasArcadeSoho/events <<<

 

 September PRIME New Songs Sightread Tournament  10/10/2015
#1st). Jai #2nd). Rob #3rd). Howl

 

3rd Strike Round Robin Tournament – 09/10/2015

#1st). Vinny #2nd). Deniz, Chris & James #3rd). Ross Special Guest: G

 

Bust a Groove 2: ITG High and Low Tournament – 22/08/2015

LOW Results (Mr Simple 9, Light Emitting Diode X 9, U Inside my Dim Memory 10, Flutter Wonder 11): 9). 306.73% Luis El Portu 8). 314.75% Calvin 7). 326.43% Chris 6). 351.33% Peter 5). 367% Ismail 4). 373.25% Rob Jr 3). 389.6% Afsar 2). 392.65% Elmer 1). 398.29% Omar HIGH Results (People in Paris 11, Slow Hamz 12, Andromeda II 13, No Mercy Chill Town 14): 5). 140.28% Ismail 4). 237.88% Peter 3). 382.27% Afsar 2). 388.53% Elmer 1). 394.18% Omar

 

International Pump Festival IPF 2015 – 15/08/2015

 

ITG High and Low Tournament – 01/08/2015
Lows: #1st). Rob #2nd). Elmer #3rd). Taro #4th). Sami #5th). Kai #6th). Rob Jnr #7th). Darren. Highs: #1st). Rob #2nd). Elmer #3rd). Kai #4th). Alan #5th). Darren. Best freestyle: Francisco & Afsar

 

3rd Strike VS Super Turbo – 31/07/2015
3S Vs ST Round Robin. Top players for 3RD STRIKE: #1st). Rakurai. #2nd). Percy. Joint #3rd). Tamran, Wazeem & Harleen. #4th). Jess. #5th). S2K. #6th). Wes. Top players for SUPER STREET FIGHTER II:TURBO: #1st. Harleen. Joint #2nd. Scott, Percy & Wazeem. #3rd. Rakurai #4th. Jess Worst: 7ten

 

ITG Mini Summer Tournament – 17/07/2015
Top seven! #1st). Alan #2nd). Ian #3rd). Tom #4th). Christine #5th). Izzy #6th). Vivi #7th). Andrew

 

KOF 2k2 / 98 Tournament – 15/07/2015

KOF 98: #1st). Jing #2nd). 7ten #3rd). Ray. KOF 2K2: #1st). Jing #2nd). Pascal #3rd). Ray. Honourable mention: Kev

 

Pump It Up: European Cup – 12/07/2015

Puzzle Bobble Knockout – 03/07/2015

 

ITG Knockout Tournament 30/05/2015
#1st). Giuseppe #2nd). Omar #3rd). Ricky
– Special Mention: Ian “The Eagle” –

 

~ First Round Level 9’s: Butter Building / Electro World / Flying High / Driving Force ~

#1st). Omar #2nd). Ricky #3rd). Giuseppe #4th). Ian #5th). Rob #6th). VeVe #7th). Calvin #8th). Chris

 

~ Second Round Level 10’s: Yo Creo Que Si / Emerald Hill Zone / Angels Crying / Come & Get It ~
#1st). Omar #2nd). Giuseppe #3rd). Ricky #4th). Ian

 

~ Final Round Level 11/12’s: Neurotoxin BMS of Fighters / Dance With Liquor / Andromeda II / Light Emitting Diode G
#1st). Giuseppe #2nd). Omar

 

Super Puzzle Fighter  – 25/05/2015

Overall winner: Andrew

 

Air Hockey Season 2 – 20/05/2015

Winner by unanimous decision: Annabelle

 

Delta Cabinet Ultra Street Fighter IV launch event – 08/05/2015

#1st). JP (Ken) #2nd). Vincent (Guy). #3rd). Wilson (Cody)

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2: 3rd Strike- 01/05/2015
#1st). RooKang #2nd). Shadowforce #3rd). Haroun

Semi finalists: Adam, Jerome, Momchic, Curtis, Kasim
In The Groove event – 11/04/2015
Overall Stamina King: Ricky

 

Street Fighter IV Team Tournament Event –  27/03/2015

Singles: #1st). JP #2nd). Kai #3rd). JR
Team: #1st) JP + Affi #2nd). Roman + Wilson #3rd). Manuel + Francis

 

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round 4×4 Debut Event 25/03/2015
Top 4 ranked: Rev, Messy, Ricardo, Roberto

 

 Pump It Up PRIME Seeding Tournament 21/03/2015

6 songs back to back. Yeo Rae A (S13) > Super Magic (S14) > Loner (S15) > Allegro PIU Masso (S16) > Karyawisata (S17) > Log-In (S18).

 

Total top 6 ranked scores :‪#‎6th‬ Izzy 6,864,800 ‪#‎5th‬ Andrew 7,597,500 ‪#‎4th‬ Ching 9,761,600 ‪#‎3rd‬ Michelle 10,223,300 ‪#‎2nd‬ Dan 12,135,700 ‪#‎1st‬ Ben 13,338,100

 

World Pumpers United: Online Tournament 06/03/15 to 12/03/2015

Top ranked: Jai, Elmer, Affi, Michelle

 

Air Hockey Season 1: Round Robin – 28/02/2015

#1st). Mally (4 points) #2nd). Ben Speirs + Annabelle (2 points) #3rd). Kai (1 point) #4th). Benjamin (more points next time!)

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2: 2nd Impact – 27/02/2015
#1st). Rookang #2nd). Gilgamesh #3rd). EX Soldier

 

DJ Max Technika: Sound Race 5 – 22/02/2015

Overall Crew Challenge winner: Liam

 

Bishi Bashi 2k15 – 21/02/2015

#1st). Susan  #2nd). K Dash #3rd). Ken

 

Ultra SF IV Round Robin – 20/02/2015

‪#‎1st‬). Affi (6 pts) #‎2nd‬). JP (5pts) ‪#‎3rd‬). Ali (4 pts) ‪#‎4th‬). Marcus ( 3 pts) ‪#‎5th‬). Ken (2 pts)

#‎6th‬ Marvin (1pt) ‪#‎7th‬). Manuel (the best points)

 

Ultra Streetfighter IV: First to three – 30/01/2015

#1st). JP #2nd). Danny #3rd). Riz

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 – 23/01/2015
#1st). Shadowforce #2nd). The Chef #3rd). Haroun

 

 Pump It Up PRIME debut tournament – 17/01/2015
FIRST ROUND QUALIFIERS ~ Sugar Free Single Level 15 + Rock the House Single Level 17 ~
Kai 1 747 200 + 2 912 200 Liam 1 775 800 + 2 652 800 Vinny 2 048 900 + 1 543 000 Raul 2 111 200 + 3 033 100 Jai 2 115 000 + 2 817 400 Omar 1 750 508 + 2 940 100 Rob 1 897 800 + 2 098 600 Dan 1 797 700 + 2 835 900 Elmer 2 119 500 + 2 859 200

 

FINAL ROUND ~ Chinese Restaurant Double 20 ~
Kai 2 503 600 Liam 2 466 900 Vinny 2 837 200 Raul 4 625 700 Jai 3 664 800 Omar 4 118 100

Rob 1 508 800 Dan 3 087 800 Elmer 4 421 700

 

~ ALL TOTAL ~
#1). Raul 9 770 000 #2). Elmer 9 400 400 #3rd). Omar 8 808 708 #4th). Jai 8 597 200 #5th). Dan 7 721 400 #6th). Vinny 7 429 100 #7th). Kai 9 770 000 #8th). Liam 6 895 500 #9th). Rob 5 505 200

 

 Tekken Tag Tournament 2: Round Robin Event – 19/12/2014
#1st). Luke #2nd). Curtis #3rd). Inti #4th). Imperial #5th). Alan H #6th). Alan S #7th). Connor

– Best Exhibition match: Cristina & Mario

 

Pump Infinity: World Tour Routine & Step Edit #2 Christmas Event 17/12/2014
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION QUALIFIERS ~ Mobius Strip Single Level 7 + Like a Man Single Level 11 ~

#1st). Laer 99.21% & 97.51% (196.72%) #2nd). Izzy 98.73% & 94.26% (192.99%) #3rd). Darrell 99.68% & 92.97 (192.65%) #4th). Nick 96.99% & 95.49% (192.48%) #5th). Artur 99.52% & 91.05% (190.57%) #6th). David 97.86 & 86.01% (183.87%) #7th). Vaiva 87.59% & 92.5% (180.09%) #8th). Andrew B 99.13% & 60.08% (159.21%)

 

EXPERT DIVISION QUALIFIERS ~ Slam Single Level 12 + What do you really want Single Level 15 ~

#1st). Ben Speirs 100% & 99.47% (199.47%) #2nd). Elmer 100% & 97.81% (197.81%) #3rd). Afsar 100% & 96.85% (196.85%) #4th). Alan 98.45% & 97.09% (195.54%) #5th). Liam 98.54% & 95.11% (193.65%) #6th). Iona 99.18% & 93.22% (192.4%) #7th). Ismail 94.3% & 83.24% (177.54%)

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION FINALS  ~ Fire Double 12 ~

#1st). Nick 90% #2nd). Laer 88.35% #3rd). Izzy 80.84% #4th). Darrell 43.77%

 

EXPERT DIVISION FINALS  ~ Superman Double 17 ~
#1st). Elmer 97.76% #2nd). Ben Speirs 97.51% #3rd). Afsar 97.01% #4th). Alan 70.42%

 

ROUTINE DIVISION QUALIFIERS ~ We Gon’ Fly Remix Level 8 + Shock Level 11 ~
#1st). Laer & Alan 96.08% & 94.30% (190.38%) #2nd). Ben & Vaiva 97.15% & 93.01% (190.16%) #3rd). Afsar & Iona 99.57% & 90.36% (189.93%) #4th). Izzy & Nick 94.37% & 92.00% (186.37%) #5th). Andrew & Dan 98.71% & 87.28% (87.28%) #6th). Elmer & Phil 95.54% & 88.48% (184.02%) #7th). David & Brandon 89.60% & 64.78% (154.38%)

 

ROUTINE DIVISION FINALS

~ Fly Level 14 ~ #1st). Afsar & Iona 79.51%  #2). Ben & Vaiva 77.19% #3rd). Laer & Alan 66.24% #4th). Izzy & Nick 62.92%

 

King of Styles 6: Farewell Fiesta 2 Event – 13/12/2014
ALL SONGS ON RANDOM SELECT! ~ ROUND 1 ~ Shock Single 16 ~
Mohan 1 742 600 Michelle 1 284 300 Jenny 1 336 000 Sami 1 250 300 Iona 1 574 100

Rhys 1 951 700 Ali Meftah 1 370 400 Liam 1 831 300 Iago 935 800 Afsar 1 963 200

 

~ ROUND 2 ~ Solitary 1.5 Single 16 ~
Mohan 1 545 700 Michelle 1 348 000 Jenny 1 333 200 Sami – Out! *Injured* Iona 2 106 200
Rhys 2 077 300 Ali Meftah 1 260 000 Liam 2 309 900 Iago 1 198 300 Afsar 2 623 200

 

OVERALL QUALIFIERS RANKING: #1st). Afsar 4 586 400 #2nd). Liam 4 141 200 #3rd). Rhys 4 029 000 #4th). Iona 3 680 300
#5th). Jenny 2 669 200 #6th). Ali Meftah 2 630 400 #7th).  Iago 2 134 100 #8th). Sami 1 250 300

 

~ FINAL ~ Switchback Double 16 ~
#1st). Afsar 2 211 600 #2nd). Iona 1 954 100 #3rd). Liam 1 939 900 #4th). Rhys 1 620 000

 

FREESTYLE #1st). KJ ~ Caution ~ #2nd). Renz ~ 80’s Pop ~ #3rd). Franz ~ Fly ~ #4th). Voodoo ~ One Night ~

 

Whens Marvel? Christmas Wardour Street Battle – 12/12/2014
#1st). Curtis #2). Adam #3rd). Chris


The first FIFA tournament! – 11/12/2014

#1st). Aidan #2nd). Riko #3rd). Yousef

 

Fist of the North Star Iron Man Event – 10/12/2014
Overall winner: Wes

 

Smash Bros 3DS Double Elimination – 05/12/2014
Overall winner: Riko

 

Espgaluda II Score Attack – 03/12/2014
Best scorer, Dan B

 

Ultra Streetfighter: Round Robin event – 28/11/2014
Top 4: #1st). JP #2nd). Tom #3). Vincent #4). Jason

 

Pump It Up Infinity: Step Edit Tournament – 22/11/2014

MALE DIVISION QUALIFIERS ~ Venetian Staccatto Single Level 10 & True Single Level 15 ~
#1st). Omar 100% + 100% (200) #2nd). Taronuke 99.73% & 99.94% (199.67) #3rd). Ben Speirs 100% & 99.47% (199.47)
#4th). Peter CJ 98.52% & 95.29% (193.81) #5th). Mohan 99.01% & 93.74% (192.75) #6th). Ismail 97.85% & 93.68% (191.53)
#7th). Nick_B Music 97.18% & 87.69% (184.87) #8th). Dan B 97.14% & 87.07% (199.47)

 

FEMALE DIVISION QUALIFIERS ~ Revolution Single Level 8 & The Best its Gonna Get Single Level 13 ~

#1st). Iona 98.07% & 98.69% (197.36) #2nd). Maggie 97.73% & 95.64% (193.37) #3rd). Laer 97.26% & 96.09% (193.35)
#4th). Jenny 97.67% & 95.29% (192.96) #5th). Izzy 97.16% & 86.5% (183.66) #6th). Vaiva 95.06% & 88.38% (183.44
#7th). Kadija 95.35% & 82.11% (177.46)

 

MALE DIVISION FINALS ~ Last Day Alive Double 19 ~

#1st). Ben Speirs 94.35% #2nd). Peter CJ 81.39% #3rd). Omar 78.06% #4th). Taronuke 62.46%

 

FEMALE DIVISION FINALS ~ Solitary (Sanxion 7 Mix) Double 15 ~
#1st). Iona 97.96% #2nd). Laer 95.05% #3rd). Maggie 92.46% #4th). Jenny 78.78%

 

ROUTINE DIVISION ~ Invincible DP 7 & Bubblegum Dancer DP 11 ~
#1st). Omar & Vinny 97.52% & 97.14% (194.66) #2nd). Ben & Izzy 97.52% & 96.62% (194.14)

#3rd). Iona & Dan B 96.24% & 94.28% (190.52) #4th). Vaiva & Nick_B Music 94.13% & 90.3% (184.43)
#5th). Maggie & Kadija + Bonus Ismail 91.57% & 87.64% (179.21) #6th). Jenny & Mohan 77.1% & 67.64% (144.74)

 

ROUTINE DIVISION FINAL ~ Ark Sailing over the Truth DP 15 ~
#1st). Omar & Vinny 88.55% #2). Iona & Dan B 86.42% #3rd). Ben & Izzy 83.25% #4th). Vaiva & Nick 75.42%

 

King of Fighters 2K2 UM: Double Elimination – 21/11/2014

We can safely say the most valuable player was.. Alan!

 

Maximum Tune 3 Singles Battle – 15/11/2014

#1st). Dan #2nd). Riko #3rd). Taiji ~ Special Runners Up: Abdul + Alan

 

 Dance Dance Revolution Supernova Tournament 08/11/2014

1st Song Kind Lady Expert 7; 2nd Song Daikenkai Expert 8; 3rd Song Paranoia Rebirth 190 Expert 9.
#1st). Rob 27, 080, 693 #2nd). Tom 27, 029, 814 #3rd). Michelle 26, 504, 706

#4th). Dan 25, 761, 819 #5th). Ismail 23, 339, 644 #6th). 7Ten 22, 119, 945

 

Smash Bros 3DS Tournament – 07/11/2014 

FIRST ROUND MATCHUPS
#1). Shawn Vs Sirius #2). Jason Vs Rich #3). TakaTDM Vs Tex #4th). Henry Vs Liam

#5th). Riko Vs Eve #6). Azooz Vs David #7th). Ismail Vs Yusef 8th). Mugz Vs Mano

 

FIRST ROUND WINNERS BRACKET – Sirius, Jason, Riko, Azooz, Tex, Liam, Mano & Ishmael

FIRST ROUND LOSERS BRACKET – Shawn, Rich, Taka TDM, Henry, Eve, David, Mugz & Yusef

 

SECOND ROUND LOSERS – Sirius , Henry, Riko, Shawn, Liam, Mugz, Ismail, Eve

SECOND ROUND WINNERS – Jason, Azooz, Tex, Mano

 

THIRD ROUND LOSERS – Eve, Shawn, Sirius, Liam

 

SEMI FINAL WINNERS – Tex, Azooz
SEMI-FINAL LOSERS – Sirius, Mano, Eve, Jason

 

TOP THREE – #1st). Azooz, #2nd). Sirius #3rd). Tex

 

Pump Infinity Halloween Tournament – 31/10/2014

RESULTS FIRST ROUND ~ LIADZ Pt2 Single Level 8 and Destination Single Level 9 ~
#1st). Omar 100% & 100% (200%) #2nd). Sami 100% & 99.69% (199.69%) #3rd). Ben 99.67% & 100% (199.67%)

#4th). Dan 99.5% &  98.2% (197.70%) #5th). Hai 96.81 & 95.26% (192.07) #6). Yui 96.4% & 95.48% (191.88%) #7th). 7Ten 92.48% & 98.77% (191.25%) #8th). Tes 95.91% & 94.64% (190.55%) #9th). Artur 96.87% & 92.81% (189.68) #10th). Izzy 93.79% & 94.34% (188.13%) #11th). Nick_B 97.79% & 88.76% (186.55%) #12th). Epi 85.29% & 87.38% (172.67%) #13th). Oz 83.90% & 67.73% (151.63%)

RESULTS SECOND ROUND ~Bemera Single Level 13 and X-Rave Single Level 16 ~
#1st). Ben 100% & 99.94% (199.94%) #2nd). Omar 88.83% & 99.94% (188.87%) #3rd). Sami 84.53% & 86.13% (170.66%)
#4th). Dan 88.23% & 82.81% (171.04%) #5th). Hai 82.35% & 76.16% (158.51%) #6th). 7Ten 64.05% & 71.96% (136.01%)  #7th). Eujane 58.17% & 56.49% (114.66%) #8th). Tes 50.38% & 58.56% (108.94%)

 

RESULTS FINAL ROUND ~Last Day Alive D14 & Extravaganza Reborn D14~

#1st). Ben 99.61% & 100% (199.61%) #2nd). Omar 97.60% & 99.19% (196.79%) #3rd). Sami 75.77% & 81.60% (157.37%)

#4th). Dan 75.25% & 81.56% (156.81%)

 

The King of Fighters 2k2 UM: Round Robin tournament – 24/10/2014

#1st). Nagi #2nd). James. Antony & Jing #3rd). Wes #4th). Alan #5th). 7Ten #6th). Vinh

 

Ultra Street Fighter IV: Singles Tournament – 18/10/2014

#1st). Frikmonster (Zangief) # 2nd). Ottoman (Balrog) #3rd). JP (Ken, Abel, Others)

 

Sound Race (Endurance): DJ Max Technika 3 – 11/10/2014

Overall MVP – Daniel

 

Mario Kart 7 – 01/10/2014

Overall winner: Riko

 

Ultra Streetfighter IV Round Robin – 27/09/2014

#1st). JP #2nd). John #3rd). 7Ten Runner up: Taiji

 

Pokemon X&Y Single Elimination – 27/09/2014

#1st). Umir #2nd). Chris #3rd). Lee

 

Guitar Hero Tournament – 20/09/2014

SEEDING SONG #1 – La Grange – ZZ Top (Hard)

#1st). Jamie 207 246 #2nd). Rob 205 426 #3rd). BenSpeirsMix 196 484 #4th). Riko 188020
#5th). Michael 163 133 #6th). Daniel 153 535 #7th). Izzy 83 068 #8th). Ryan 64 686 #9th). Kieran 46 741

SEEDING SONG #2 – Anarchy in the UK 
#1st). Rob 281 343 #2nd). Jamie 277 259  #3rd). Riko 273 534 #4th). BenSpeirsMix 268 142
#5th). Daniel 223 030 #6th). Michael 211 996 #7th). Izzy 143 832 #8th). Ryan 100 512 #9th). Kieran 64 617

FINAL: Sabotage – Beastie Boys (Expert)
#1st). Jamie 300 258 #2nd). Rob 294 080 #3rd). BenSpeirsMix 259 642 #4). Riko 255 648

 

8Ball Team Vs 18/09/2014
Winning team: Lawrence & Tai – Semi-Finalist team: Carlos & Tea.

 

Ultra Streetfighter IV: Team & Singles Arcade Tournament 13/09/2014

SINGLES: #1st). JP. #2nd). John. #3rd). Jun Semi-Finalists: Tom, Frederick, Vegedow.

TEAMS: #1st). Team Ultra (John & JP). #2nd). Team FFS (Wilson & Kansuke).
Runners up: Team Fairy Tale. Special mention: Team 2Asian

 

Pokemon X&Y Singles Vs + 3DS Streetpass Meet 12/09/2014
SEEDING MATCHES: 5 wins: Ishmael. 4 wins: Franz, Francis, Jaye, Adam and Suhil.

3 wins: Chris, Jermaine, Roberto, Nielson. 2 wins: Ashley, Rakim, Doraemon, EJ, Ricardo.

1 win: Miles, Rina, Tina and Dan. Special shoutout to Charlene!

TOP THREE: #1st). Jermaine. #2nd). Francis. #3rd). Jave.

 

Puzzle League S2: Magical Drop III Vs Bust a Move – 10/09/2014

Magical Drop winner: 7Ten. Second top: Joey. Runner up: Tareq.
Bust a Move winner: DJTaka SDM. Second top: Mike. Runner up: Liam.

 

London Pump Festival – 06-09-2014

MALE RESULTS FIRST ROUND ~ Accident Single Level 10 ~
#1st). Omar 1 366 000 SS All Perfect!
#2). Michael 812 200 Kai 1 118 200 Pearce 879 300 Ali 600 400 Riko 879 000 Mohan 966 900 Ricky 1 161 100
Liam 1 215 000 Hassan 1 017 500 Skippy Smock 874 900 Erin 794 800 Rhys 1 214 500 Declan 1 215 500
Brandon 766 400 Elmer 1 164 100 Hai 841 500 Affi 1 215 500 Jai 1 212 500 Peter 1 139 600 Ishy 690 000 Chris 965 200

MALE RESULTS SECOND ROUND ~ Jonathans Dream Single Level 16 ~
Elmer 4 130 000 Declan 3 709 700 Kai 3 744 600 Michael 3 585 100 Liam 3 893 600 Ricky 3 776 600 Pearce 2 912 800
Mohan 2 835 500 Omar 3 879 600 Jai 3 307 600 Peter 3 318 700 Riko 3 298 500 Affi 3 997 200 Rhys 3 895 200
Skippy Smock 2 880 100 Erin 2 968 900 Ali 3 045 700 Hassan 3 394 500

MALE RESULTS FINAL ROUND ~ Star Command Double Level 21 ~
#1st). Affi 4 748 600 #2nd). Elmer 4 506 200 #3rd). Kai 3 800 400 #4th). Liam 3 753 100
#5th). Rhys 3 747 100 #6th). Declan 3 683 900 #7th). Omar 3 635 800 #8th). Ricky 2 992 300


FEMALE RESULTS FIRST ROUND ~ We Got to Know Single Level 8 ~
#1st). Michelle 827 000 #2nd). Iona 823 500 #3rd). Tonia 819 500 #4th).  Maggie 815 000 #5th). Christine 706 500
#6th). Yui 667 100 #7th). Izzy Melty Na Nak 661 000 #8th). Jenny 624 700 #9th). Olivia 614 200 #10th). Charlotte 607 100

#11th). Kadija 560 800 #12th). Eden 543 800 #13th). Epie 420 600
FEMALE RESULTS SECOND ROUND ~ Napalm Single Level 13 ~
#1st). Charlotte 1 218 100 #2nd). Tonia 1 209 300 #3rd). Maggie 1 196 300 #4th). Michelle 1 097 500 #5th). Olivia 1 045 800
#6th). Jenny 1 095 300 #7th). Kadija 998 000 #8th). Christine 960 100 #9th). Izzy Melty Na Nak 904 100 #10th). Iona 888 400
#11th). Yui 814 100 #12th). Eden 303 900

FEMALE RESULTS FINAL ROUND ~ Pavane Double Level 16 ~

#1st). Maggie 3 724 900 #2nd). Tonia 3 590 200 #3rd). Charlotte 3 389 900

#4). Iona 3 261 606 #5th). Jenny 2 752 500 #6th). Michelle (score missing!)

 

Wangan Midnight: Maximum Tune 3 Summer Smash – 30/08/2014

#1st: Sam #2nd: Dan #3rd: Wilson #4th: Alan

 

LV Neocom Fridays: Samurai Showdown V – 22/08/2014

#1st). Tommy Midnight #2nd). 7ten #3rd). Mr Noodles

 

Singles 8 Ball Tournament – 21/08/2014

#1st: Gareth #2nd: Lawrence #3rd: Peter

 

Online Spiderman Pinball Tournament – 19/08/2014 to 31/08/2014

Best high scorer : Duo Maxwell

 

DJ Max Technika 3 Vs DDR X2 Grape Attack Las Vegas Special – 16/08/2014

High Tournament: #1st: Ben #2nd: Sami #3rd: Alan#4th: Josh #5th: Rebekka
Low Tournament: #1st: Jai #2nd: Patrick #3rd: Sami #4th: Omar #5th: Rob  #6th: Josh #7th: Rebekka #8th: Peter

 

Pokemon Singles X & Y + 3DS Streetpass Meet – 15/08/2014

#1st: Rakim #2nd: Tyree #3rd: Kaveh

 

Fatal Fury: Garou Mark of the Wolves /KOF ’98 Double Impact – 14/08/2014
#1st: 7Ten. #2nd: Tommy Midnight. #3rd: Nathan B.

 

Puzzle League S1: Magical Drop III: Summer Smash – 13/08/2014

#1st: BenSpeirsMix #2nd: Guillaime #3rd: TaroNuked

 

International Pump Festival 2014 – 09/08/2014

MALE IPF QUALIFIERS FIRST & SECOND ROUND TOTAL ~ Crayon Single Level 17 & Log-In Single Level 21 ~
#1st). Elmer 6 076 200 #2nd). Mark 5 967 000 #3rd). Affi 5 525 900 #4th). Edward 5 493 700 #5th). Wade 4 839 400
#6th). Ricky 4 708 000 #7th). Liam 4 439 800 #8th). Alan 4 263 900 #9th). Peter 4 195 100 #10th). Gideon 4 105 400
#12th). Mohan 2 720 600


MALE IPF QUALIFIERS FINAL ROUND ~ Gargoyle Double Level 23 ~

#1st). Elmer 6 637 800 #2nd). Afii 6 291 100 #3rd). Mark 4 839 300

#4th). Edward 4 661 600#5th). Wade 4 409 900 ~6th). Ricky 4 398 800

 

FEMALE IPF QUALIFIERS FIRST ROUND ~ Fantastic Baby Single Level 14 ~
#1st). Tonia 1 248 800 #2nd). Laer 1 170 600 #3rd). Jenny 1 080 900 #4th). Charlotte 838 400
FEMALE IPF QUALIFIERS SECOND ROUND ~ Chopstix Challenge Single Level 17 ~
#1st). Tonia 1 545 100 #2nd). Laer 1 400 600 #3rd). Jenny 1 384 400 #4th). Charlotte 896 000

FEMALE IPF QUALIFIERS FINAL ROUND ~ Cleaner Double Level 20 ~
#1st). Tonia 4 030 000 #2nd). Sami 3 338 100 #3rd). Jenny 3 053 700

 

MALE INTERNATIONAL RANKING SINGLE ~ Zigzag VVV Single Level 23 ~
#1st: Elmer 2 583 000 #2nd). Mark 2 535 600 #3rd: Afii 2 159 200
MALE INTERNATIONAL RANKING DOUBLE ~ Elise Double Level 23 ~
#1st: Afsar 3 532 600 #2nd). Mark 3 529 200 #3rd: Afii 3 532 600


FEMALE INTERNATIONAL RANKING SINGLE ~ Dream to Nightmare Single Level 19 ~

#1st). Tonia 2 346 600 #2nd). Jenny 2 132 100 #3rd). Laer 1 721 100
FEMALE INTERNATIONAL RANKING DOUBLE ~ Passacaglia Double Level 22 ~
#1st: Tonia 2 298 100 #2nd). Jenny 2 085 800 #3rd). Laer (retired due to injury)

 

FREESTYLE TOP 3
#1st). Voodoo #2nd). Renz #3rd). S2K

 

The King of Fighters ’97 / ’98 League – 08/08/2014

1st: Giga D, 2nd: Jing, 3rd: Toby, 4th: Zero Niiro, 5th: Gareth, 6th: S2K

 

Money Puzzle Exchanger Tournament – 06/08/2014

#1st: 7ten. #2nd: Joey. #3rd: Ben S.

 

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition 2 on 2 Summer Jam – 02/08/2014

#1st team: Jun & Yota, #2nd team: JP & Jon, #3rd team: Darrell & Bo

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 league knockout- 01/08/2014

#1st:  Andrew, #2nd: Riko, #3rd: S2K

 

The King of Fighters ’98 Tournament – 30/07/2014

#1st: 7ten. #2nd: Vinh. #3rd: Shaz.

 

Magical Drop III: Battle Opera – 30/07/2014

#1st: Joey, #2nd: Xanjos, #3rd: Ben

 

Double Impact Pool Tournament – 16/07/2014

TEAM #1st: Darrell and Carlos
SINGLE #1st: Darrell. #2nd: John. #3rd: Liam.

 

Maximum Tune 3 Battle – 21/06/2014

#1st: Wilson. #2nd: Vinny. #3rd: Riko. #4th: Dan

 

Tekken 6 Double Elimination Tournament – 14/06/2014

#1st). Mohan #2nd). Taiji #3rd). Alan #4th). Riko #5th). Adman #6th). Stevie #7th) Toby #8th). Chez.

 

Streetfighter IV:AE Rumble Tournament 07/06/2014
#1st). JP #2nd). Frederick #3rd). John

 

Nintendo 3DS Pokemon X&Y Singles Battle Meet – 05/06/2014

#1st): Franz. #2nd): Suhil #3rd): Lewis #4th): Maria #5th): Martina #6th): Jihan

 

Las Vegas Arcade Soho: Youtube promotion filming – 31/05/2014
Thank you to everyone involved! Find the video at: www.youtube.com/watch?v=qyzybfzCSu0

 

Farewell Virtua Fighter 5 Tournament – 17/05/2014

#1st). Xanjos – Eileen #2nd). Ronan – Aoi/Jacky  #3rd). Jai – Aoi

 

8Ball Pool Tournament – 10/05/2014

#1st: Lawrence. #2nd: Tea. #3rd: Nixon.

 

Tekken 6 Tournament – 10/05/2014

#1st: Matt. #2nd: Jin. #3rd: Alan.

 

Pool Tournament – 09/05/2014

#1st:Lawrence. #2nd: Tahmid. #3rd: Darrell.

 

 Outrun 2 Special Tours Tournament – 04/05/2014

#1st: Tommy Midnight. #2nd: Taiji Nakamura. #3rd: Pete PJ.

 

Cosplay Rankings April 2014

#1st: Ricardo (Minato Namikaze) & Rene (Kushina Uzumaki).  #2nd: Zoe (Kushina Uzumaki). #3rd: Shabz (Kakashi Hatake).

 

Bishi Bashi: REDUX! – 26/04/2014 

#1) Liam. #2) Adam. #3) Jang-Ho

 

Wangan Midnight: Maximum Tune 3 Single & Team Battle – 19/04/2014

Preliminaries: 16 Racers – Riko & Vinny play off at 10 points tie!

Final Top Three; 1st Place: Shu, 2nd Place: Vinny, 3rd Place: Riko

 

8 Ball Pool Tournament 17/04/2014

#1st: Antony. #2nd: Nathan. #3rd: Chris Su.

 

8 Ball Pool Tournament 16/04/2014

#1st: Nixon #2nd: Darren #3rd: Leo

 

Pump It Up Infinity Tournament 12/04/2014 

– SPEED Round 1- (Love is a Danger Zone Cranky Mix S6, Party 4U (Holy Nite Mix) S8)

#1). Afsar 199.77% #2). Elmer 199.47% #3). Rhys 199.02% #4). Jai 198% #5). Kai 197.83% #6). Kadeem 197.52%

#7). Toby7Ten 196.07% #8). Jayson 192.93% #9). Chris Su 191.08% #10). Katherine 188.8 #11). Ricky Ha 185.25

#12). Amy 182.95% #13). Olivia 179.7% #14). Xanjos 178.41% #15). Erin.Exx 156.85% #16). Milly 135.89%

#17). Liam 116.14% #18). Erin 112.89%

SPEED Round 2 – (Ignis Fatuus S16, The Revolution S17) –

#1). Elmer 194.17% #2). Afsar 193.81% #3). Rhys 191.32% #4). Jai 168.46% #5). Kai 161.87 #6). Chris Su 161.42%

#7). Jayson 118.58% #8). Kadeem 106.12% #9). Katherine 100.11% #10). Toby7Ten 86.82%

– SPEED Final (Venetian Staccato D18) –

#1). Elmer 96.89% #2). Afsar 94.83% #3). Rhys 84.11% #4). Kai 69.89% #5). Chris Su 53.42% #6). Jai 52.16%

#7). Jayson 36.3% #8). Toby7Ten 19.96% #9). Katherine 14.14% 

 

Dancing Stage Supernova, 06/03/2014
– Intermediate – Brilliant 2U Orchestra Groove (Lvl 5), Afronova (Lvl 5), Paranoia 180 (Lvl 6)
#1). Frederick 25 705 306 #2). Jason B    24 842 442 #3). Daniel      24 521 148 #4). Matt C     24 474 430
#5). Xanjos     23 750 387 #6). Peter       22 921 438 #7). Seth        22 717 393 #8). Michael    21 921 169
#9). Shabz      20 715 285 #10). Tekeste  18 406 242 #11). Erin       16 511 155 #12). Anthony 16 435 648
#13). Samuel  16 352 159 #14). KK         15 623 521 #15). Zero      13 693 657 #16). Ben        6 944 888

– Expert – AA (Lvl 9), Xepher (Lvl 9), Paranoia Survivor MAX (Lvl 10)
#1). Jai          24 808 831 #2). Bucko     18 239 642 #3). Toby       15 451 184 #4). S2K        14 060 872
#5). Calvin     13 066 197 #6). Kadeem  11 875 085 #7). Tekeste   4 996 690

 

Pokemon 01/04/2014 

#1). Franz #2). Jermaine #3). Roberto   

 

Cosplay Rankings March 2014

#1st: Cameron as Praetorian Guard from Fallout 3. #2nd: Azura as Jasper the Housecat. #3rd: Louann as Trainer Red from Pokemon.

– Runners up – Sirocco: Pokemon Gym Leader. Zero: Ash Ketchum. Francisco: Trevor McDonald from the BBC.

 

Super Streetfighter IV: Arcade Edition Tournament (32 entrants) 29/03/2014

#1st) John. #2nd) Dan. #3rd) R3 Tribute.

 

 The Bishi Bashi 22/03/2014

Round 1 – 24 entrants

Top 12: Vinny, Calvin, Mark, Matt, Louann, Michael, Darren, Igor, Jackson, Declan, Jayson, Alvin

Knocked out: Amy, Sirocco, Daniel, Jai, Teru, Rob, Danny, Adam, Seth, Felix

 Round 2 – 12 entrants

Top 5: Mark, Vinny, Michael, Calvin, Darren. Knocked out: Alvin, Declan, Jayson, Igor, Matt. No show: Louann, Jackson

 “Odd one out” playoff Michael 3 Darren 2, Darren knocked out

 Semi-Final Top 2: Vinny, Michael. Knocked out: Calvin, Mark

 FINAL! 1st place: Vinny. 2nd place: Michael. 3rd place: Calvin.

 

Dancing Stage Supernova Perfect Attack, 06/03/2014
– Intermediate – Brilliant 2U Orchestra Groove (Lvl 5), Afronova (Lvl 5), Paranoia 180 (Lvl 6)
#1). Frederick 25 705 306 #2). Jason B    24 842 442 #3). Daniel      24 521 148 #4). Matt C     24 474 430
#5). Xanjos     23 750 387 #6). Peter       22 921 438 #7). Seth        22 717 393 #8). Michael    21 921 169
#9). Shabz      20 715 285 #10). Tekeste  18 406 242 #11). Erin       16 511 155 #12). Anthony 16 435 648
#13). Samuel  16 352 159 #14). KK         15 623 521 #15). Zero      13 693 657 #16). Ben        6 944 888

– Expert – AA (Lvl 9), Xepher (Lvl 9), Paranoia Survivor MAX (Lvl 10)
#1). Jai          24 808 831 #2). Bucko     18 239 642 #3). Toby       15 451 184 #4). S2K        14 060 872
#5). Calvin     13 066 197 #6). Kadeem  11 875 085 #7). Tekeste   4 996 690

 

DJ Max Technika 3: Sound Race Rankings #2 27/03/2014

Popular winner: Toby
Technical winner: S2K
Specialist winner: Lindi
Guitar Hero 22/02/2014 Expert Ranking
Round 1: Lacuna Coil – Closer. Round 2: Almost Easy – Avenged Sevenfold. Round 3 The Metal – Tenacious D.
#1). Matt 909921 #2). Arnett 800679 #3). Rob 786236 #4). Calvin 703970 #5). Brandon 648652 #6). LA 598502
#7). Mark 593407 #8). Malindi 498033 #9). Alvin 459195 #10). Ricky 425068 #11). Daniel 409671 #12). Jai 220530
Guitar Hero Medium Ranking
Round 1: The Metal – Tenacious D. Round 2: Cliffs of Dover- Eric Johnson. Round 3: No More Sorrow – Linkin Park.
#1). Louanne 443028 #2). Olivia 317525 #3). Ryan 290980 #4). Mihai 290192 #5). Amy 269913 #6). Lucy 249698 #7). Nathan 183249 #8). Erin 151477 #9). Reflux 70675 #10). Joe Whatever 67814 #11). Eden 57350 #12). Seth 41317 #13). Ben 23554 #14). Tekeste 16648
Pump It Up Fiesta 2 Tournament 15/02/2014

SPEED Round 1 (Norazo – Superman Lvl 8)

Joint #1st Malindi + Liam + Michelle 1076000 All perfect!

#2). Omar 925500 #3). Vinny 924500 #4). Ishy 921500 #5). Kai 919500 #6). Tonia 912500

#7). Ricky 865600 #8). Peter 864100 #9). Sam 856700 #10). Jenny 853100 #11). Jai 845800

#12). Chris 837100 #13). Mohan 832200 #14). Haja 828200 #15). Declan 823800 #16). Mark 788100

#17). KK 727000 #18). Katherine 665800 #19). Olivia 653500 #20). Ryan 635100 #21). Jason 643800

#22). William 566500 #23). Elmer 556300 #24). Simz 523400 #25). Kevin 503600 #26). Brandon 485800

#27). Alana 475000

SPEED Round 2 (SHK – Reality Lvl 14)

#1). Omar 1445700 #2). Liam 1445700 #3). Malindi 1368600 #4). Afsar 1307600 #5). Mark 1220300

#6). Elmer 1210000 #7). Kai 1205100 #8). Michelle 1165500 #9). Declan 1138200 #10). Vinny 1068700

#11). Jai 1035800 #12). Tonia 1015800 #13). Ricky 983300 #14). Sam 973000 #15). KK 970600

#16). Ishy 918900 #17). Peter 853400 #18). Mohan 834100 #19). Alana 781600 #20). Ryan 752700

#21). Haja 666600 #22). Jenny 567900

FINAL ROUND (Rockhill Lvl 18, Nightmare double)

#1). Malindi 3858600 #2). Mark 3675200 #3). Afsar 3657300 #4) Omar 3099300

#5). Declan 2954200 #6). Liam 2653500 #7). Kai 2362800 #8). Michelle 1939200

FREESTYLE

#1). Alana (Style: hiphop & break) 181.5 #2). Shane (Style: Locking & funk) 177

#3). Kadeem (Style: Popping and break) 167 #4). Renz (Style: House & Locking) 166

#5). Vinny (Style: Unorthodox & kung fu) 125 #6). Alvin (Style: Popping & waving) 123

#7). Phil (Style: Phil style!… A secret!) 121

 

DJ Max Technika 3: Sound Race Rankings #1 19/02/2014

Popular Rank: 1st: Momohime (Simone Nelson) 2nd: DBlanks (Kevin Hoang) 3rd: KK

Technical Rank: 1st: S2K (Shane Henry) 2nd: TSC.Taka TDM (Liam Moore) 3rd: Miles Kaiser Davis

Specialist Rank: 1st: MikeMike 2nd: Malindi Handahu

EX Rank: 1st: Tibsy